質問
最終更新日:
2020年3月21日
- ベトナム語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
heavily flavored とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
2020年3月21日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It just means something has a lot of flavor. This is heavily flavored chocolate milk. Meaning the milk is extra chocolaty. Something that too salty I wouldn't call heavily flavored, I would just say it's way to salty. But a cinnamon bun with lots of butter and cinnamon may be called a heavily flavored cinnamon bun. It's a rarely used phrase.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?