質問
最終更新日:
2014年11月21日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
comprised と to include はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Comprised of means "made up of", included just means it is there as well.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ベトナム語 準ネイティブ
Example:
Today's lunch special is comprised of a toasted sandwich, a juice and a banana. (Correct)
A toasted sandwich is included in today's lunch special. (Correct)
A bottle of juice is included in today's lunch special. (Correct)
A banana is comprised in today's lunch special. (Incorrect)
The lunch special includes a toasted sandwich, a banana and a juice bottle. (Correct)
Comprise indicates you have listed all of the components. Include can mean you have either indicated all of the components or just one/a few of the components.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語