質問
最終更新日:
2020年3月30日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
韓国語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
WORK ME OVER in "never let another girl like you, work me over" とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It means to gain power or control over someone. Sometimes physically (as in physically hurting the person), but in this case, it probably just means controlling.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?