質問
最終更新日:
2015年8月6日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
ロシア語
-
ドイツ語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
Is this correct?
食べる、I eat. For example, when I tell someone that "I eat cake" I say, ケーキを食べる、like it's something I do often.
食べます、I will eat. Like I don't know when, but, "I will eat cake" at some point in the future. Or can that be expressed with 食べる also?
食べるつもりです、I'm going to eat. Is this a better way of expressing the above? "I will"?
食べている、I'm eating.
I imagine the only difference between 食べる、と、食べます is that one is polite and one is just informal and both express both habit and something that will be done in the future, is that correct?
回答
退会したユーザー
2015年8月6日
最も役に立った回答
Basically, in Japanese there are two writing styles. One is the 普通体(or 普通態)which means that "basic style" and another is the 丁寧体(or 丁寧態)which means that "polite style". Taking the end representations of sentences, 普通体 is called だ・である調 in casual and 丁寧体 is called です・ます調 also.
普通体(だ・である調, da/dearu tone)
a) 食べる -- I eat
b) 食べるつもりだ -- I'm going to eat.
c) 食べている -- I'm eating
丁寧体(です・ます調, desu/masu tone)
a) 食べます -- I eat
b) 食べるつもりです -- I'm going to eat.
c) 食べています -- I'm eating
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
Basically, in Japanese there are two writing styles. One is the 普通体(or 普通態)which means that "basic style" and another is the 丁寧体(or 丁寧態)which means that "polite style". Taking the end representations of sentences, 普通体 is called だ・である調 in casual and 丁寧体 is called です・ます調 also.
普通体(だ・である調, da/dearu tone)
a) 食べる -- I eat
b) 食べるつもりだ -- I'm going to eat.
c) 食べている -- I'm eating
丁寧体(です・ます調, desu/masu tone)
a) 食べます -- I eat
b) 食べるつもりです -- I'm going to eat.
c) 食べています -- I'm eating
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)