質問
最終更新日:
2020年4月3日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
韓国語
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
I have got transport that end と I have got to transport that end はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@WaterChannel
I have got transport that end - at a certain destination (that end) I have already organised transport
I have got to transport that end - not really sure what this means - I have to transport "that end", whatever that is 🤷♀️
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@thetrees thank you for answering me. In the first sentence, transport is used as a noun?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)