質問
最終更新日:
2020年4月6日
- トルコ語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
doomed to failure と doomed to fail と I know, we have to use a verb after "to" but I've seen someone who used this idiom with failure はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
They mean the same. You can say “failure” even if it is not a verb because it is also a noun. The person is doomed to the state of failure.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- トルコ語