質問
最終更新日:
2020年4月7日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
I'm going to pop them back into the fridge to just let the chocolate set. とはどういう意味ですか?
What do "pop back" and "chocolate set" mean?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- ロシア語
“im going to put them in the fridge to let the chocolate cool/harden”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Thank you very much 😊💓💓
Oh then pop back just means "put"...
Is it slang?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@sa_ra_ pop back = quickly put / return
just let = only allow this
set = go hard
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- ロシア語
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス)
- ロシア語
@Igirisujin it doesnt have to be quickly, and just let isnt only allow this, it just means to let it.
0
likes
1
disagree
この回答は役に立ちましたか?