質問
最終更新日:
2020年4月13日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- ガリシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
sale humo de la chiminea (is it “there’s smoke coming out from the chimney”?) は 英語 (アメリカ) で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
almost! I think the most natural way would be either "coming from the" or "coming out of the" 👍🏻
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- ガリシア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
You got me there! That one would be "come out from under". i never noticed that before 🤯
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- ガリシア語
@hannahn1 jajaja, i did’t mean to got you 😅, i have a daughter and i’m speaking english to her since she was born, and i usually have to say to her “get out from under the table”, but yesterday we were playing i spy with my little eye and i wasn’t sure if smoke comes out from a chimney, or of a chimney, or only comes out the chimney 😊 And with the bathtub, would it also be “come out of the bathtub”, right? And thank you do much for you help
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- ガリシア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
That's so beautiful! It's my dream to be able to do that with Spanish when I have kids! Yep, that's right! 😁
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- ガリシア語
@hannahn1 It’s being really challenging, i’m making a great effort because i don’t have a high level and i make lots of mistakes all the time, and spend the day looking for translations, but i really hope that she could get the basis of the language and that it would be easier for her to learn it. And i encourage you to do the same! Shes 2’5 years old and she understands everything, but she is more confortable speaking Spanish so far. But i’m really enjoying the experience, forcing myself to improve my english to teach her right, and it also creates a bond between us, because only us both communicate in a language that anyone in the family understand, so it is like our thing 😊
- 英語 (アメリカ)
That's so awesome! I almost wanna cry here haha. You've really motivated me to work even harder! 😁😭
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Your English is very good! I'm sure your daughter will pick it up just fine! I think having a teacher who cares so much makes all the difference!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- ガリシア語
@hannahn1 jajajaja, if you really like the language, go for it! I think this is the best decision i could ever make, because it is the best way to push myself to improve my english, and i really hope it would help her in the future. Actually she speaks 2 languages, because i live in a region of Spain where we have our own language (Galician), so she speaks Galician and Spanish, and a little bit of English, even though she understands it.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Wow! and at that young age! It does sound like her future is bright!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- ガリシア語