質問
最終更新日:
2020年4月13日
- アラビア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
We've had one or two slight hiccups, but progress has generally been quite steady. とはどういう意味ですか?
What does "Hickups" and "steady" mean here?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
Hickups - means something that went wrong
Steady - means stable (good£
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
- 英語 (イギリス)
The second was a little off, what exactly are you trying to say? Sorry
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
- 英語 (イギリス)
Ahh yeah it does
A little off means it’s wrong but not too far from what you want
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語