質問
最終更新日:
2020年4月18日
- フランス語 (フランス)
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
日本語 に関する質問
句 (く)
と 文(ぶん) はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
I don't really understand the difference between those two kanji, could you provide an explanation and examples please ?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- フランス語 (フランス)
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
文 is a sentence, while 句 usually refers to a phrase or a clause.
文 usually has the subject and the predicate (, which could be omitted depending on the context though) , and consists of some 句.
For example:
私は、昨日新しく買ったペンで字を書きました。
This is a 文, which has several 句 in it. 「新しく買った」can be seen as a 句, because it is a clause which modifies the word 「ペン」. 「字を書きました」is also a 句, which is the predicate of this sentence. 「私は」is a 句 too, because it is a meaningful clusters of words (「私」+「は」), and makes the subject of this sentence.
There are very short 文 as well, like imperative sentences(命令文): 早く来なさい!
This doesn't have the subject, but still functions as a sentence, so it is a 文.
【Edited】
@Heljune I would say "おいしかったね!” is a 文. As you might already know, you can leave out the subject in Japanese, and this phrase is equivalent to the English sentence "That was delicious!". Therefore it also counts as a 文.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?