質問
最終更新日:
2020年4月20日
- ベトナム語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
particulary those involved in medical work
とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ベトナム語
(...) those involved or those are involved, which is the true grammar
- 英語 (アメリカ)
in the sentence, those involve is correct. it means specifically those people who work in the medical field (doctors nurses etc)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
it means specifically those who work in the medical field or is a part of the medical field
この回答は役に立ちましたか?