質問
最終更新日:
2020年4月24日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
explode と burst はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- アゼルバイジャン語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Burst means that there's a skin, cloth or membrane holding everything in, which has ruptured. Balloons, bubbles, cushions, blisters and tummies can burst.
Explode means there's an internal force or reaction (chemical, pressure, nuclear) which destroys its container, and perhaps damages the surrounding area. A bomb can explode, but not burst.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Explode is more extreme - a burst is like a pop and an explosion is a big boom.
You burst by bubble!
The bomb exploded.
I’ve gained too much weight, I’m bursting at the seams!
Some shook my Coke because when I opened it the can exploded!
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?