質問
最終更新日:
2015年8月11日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
fuck up とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
退会したユーザー
2015年8月11日
最も役に立った回答
It depends on context.To 'fuck up' something means to ruin it. "I fucked up my car when I hit that tree"Or, it could refer to a person, who screws everything up "Steve is a real fuck up"
Classic: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xZkb4TPI-Lo
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
It depends on context.To 'fuck up' something means to ruin it. "I fucked up my car when I hit that tree"Or, it could refer to a person, who screws everything up "Steve is a real fuck up"
Classic: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xZkb4TPI-Lo
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
Does"My whole life is fuck up"means"My whole life is ruined"?
退会したユーザー
Yep, although "My whole life is fucked up" is better.
Or you could say "My whole life is a fuck up", but I think the first is a little more natural.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)