質問
最終更新日:
2014年4月3日
- ドイツ語
-
日本語
-
フランス語 (フランス)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
Please explain me this:
"I eat and drink." was the question.
"私は飲むと食べます。" That was my answer.
"私は飲むし食べます。" And that was the correction.
I haven't found the Particle/Verbending everywhere.
The correction comes from "Duolingo.com"
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
この場合における(in this situation ) "and"の助詞(postposition)としての自然な訳(natural translation)でないかな
If you want to say "I eat and drink"in Japanese , you can say "私は飲んだり食べたりします。"
これがベストな答え方だとおもう。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
"I eat and drink" is usually translated as 私は飲んだり食べたりします. If we want to use two or more verbs at once, we use a form ~たり~たりする.
ex. 私は東京で歩いたり食べたりしました。
私は飲むと食べます looks to mean that I often eat (a lot) after drink (alcohol).
I think 私は飲むし食べます is not correct. 私は飲みますし食べます is correct, but it means that I will drink and eat.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?