質問
最終更新日:
2020年4月27日
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
日本語 に関する質問
1. スーパーで買物するときに、先生に会いました。 と 2. スーパーで買物したときに、先生に会いました。 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
Which is ok to say?
Should I use 買物した?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
We use the second sentence.
The first sentence isn't correct, but we can understand the meaning of it.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
@yosuga2008bls ありがとう!
I just saw the first on my text book, and found it weird. Thank you for your explanation. 🥰
- 日本語
「する」sometimes means that the event happened on the past.
So, we sometimes use「する」in the sentence which explains the past event.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
@yosuga2008bls But then, why the first one is wrong here?
Or the writer maybe misused する as past tense here?
- 日本語
Strictly speaking ,this sentence is not grammatically correct.
But, in everyday conversation, this usage was used sometimes.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
@yosuga2008bls わかりました!
Even though the grammar is wrong, it can be understood as well.
Thank you so much!!🥰
Even though the grammar is wrong, it can be understood as well.
Thank you so much!!🥰