質問
最終更新日:
2020年4月28日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
May I know know in スパイスがきいていません , what is the verb part of "きいていません" , what does it mean ? and is there any kanji for this verb ? Thank you .
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
この場合の きく は、being effective または working です。
It seems that 効く is the correct kanji for this, meaning the spice is used very effectively but in some cases, 利く is used to express the feeling 'to make spices work so that the whole flavor would be harmonious. Like in the sentence「 味を引き立てるため、スパイスを利かせました」
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 日本語