質問
最終更新日:
2020年4月28日
- イタリア語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
ドイツ語
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
Which phrasal verb with take would you put in these sentence?
1 During the holiday season Sara (___) paying guests to make ends meet
2 did Pepsi’s plan to (___) Walmart ever come off?
3 He (__) a pen and wrote down his mobile number は 英語 (イギリス) で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
1. takes on
2. take over
I can’t think of anything that fits in number 3
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
- 英語 (イギリス)
@saramezzaa
#1 takes in
#2 takes over
#3 took out
I used the past simple tense of 'take' because l couldn't use 'take' in the present tense.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語