質問
最終更新日:
2020年5月1日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
está bien escrito esto? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
Hello I am Fer,
This is my house. My house is yellow because it is my parents’ favourite colour. Our house is about 25 years old.
This is the hallway, this is a bathroom, this is my parents’ bedroom, this is my sister’s room, this is my room, this is my bathroom.
My house has a study, this is the living room, this is the dining room, this is my balcony. My mom likes to have lots of plants and flowers.
Very well done just a few minor corrections
In English we use ‘s or s’ to show possession in Spanish you say la casa de my padres/ the house of my parents - in English we say my parents’ house,
The ‘ (apostrophe) comes before the s with single nouns and comes after the s for plural nouns.
My sister’s room
My parents’ room
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?