質問
最終更新日:
2020年5月6日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
earn 2000p/m とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I need more context. There is no common meaning for p/m
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@Journey667 Thank you.
I got this DM from someone I don't know on my instagram, I just don't understand what this person means. So, I don't know how I should reply. Below was the
DM I got.
Hello😌I see you’re into fitness, I am too. If I could show you a way to earn an extra 2000-6000p/m part time around what you are currently doing would you be interested in taking a look?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@angrybanana Don’t reply. It’s a scam. I think p/m means “pounds per minute,” which is the currency in Britain.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語