質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
意味が通じない
Each word is understandable but connection between them is not clear.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
@cabin216 i am going to accept this behavior only till your mother come back
- 日本語
意味が通じない
@adamsouliparis Oh, OK, If the situation is that a father is warning his child, it would be, using your words,
君の(おまえの)お母さんが戻ってくるまでだけは、その態度に耐えるよ。
If I were to translate your original sentence, it would probably be,
そういう態度を我慢するのも、お母さんが戻って来るまでだからな。
It's difficult probably because it is a little different from what Japanese dads would say in a similar situation. (´∀`)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
@cabin216 what would they say??
- フランス語 (フランス)
@cabin216 助かりました!
- フランス語 (フランス)
@cabin216 i didn't understand the use "のも" at after the verb 我慢する
- 日本語
意味が通じない
@adamsouliparis First of all, Japanese dads tend to allow almost everything that children want to do, let them eat anything they want to eat and let them skip doing what they don't want to do, and make them promise not to tell their mother how sweetly their dad let them behave the way they please. (´∀`)
They want to stay kids or babies themselves...┐(´д`)┌
Glad if I could be of any help to you.(^_-)☆
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
@cabin216 この情報を読んだら cabin216さんも父親らしいです笑
- フランス語 (フランス)
@cabin216 面白いです
- 日本語
意味が通じない
@adamsouliparis Well, のも。。。I regret I used it in my sentence...
の in this case means something like こと, the thing. Like,
学校へ行くのは楽しい = 学校へ行くことは楽しい。(The thing that I go to school is fun.)
And も here expresses something among various things that are happening in the situation.
EX. 散歩に行くのもいいな。means almost the same as 散歩に行く事はいいな、which means 'going for a walk would be fine.' But if you say 散歩に行くのは、the focus is put on 'going for a walk', whereas when you say 散歩に行くのもいいな、'going for a walk' is not particularly emphasized, but is said just as one of the ideas.
So, 我慢するのも、今だけだ is not emphasizing 我慢する、but the person actually wants to say 'everything that is happening here would end when your mom comes home'
Oh, well, I think my explanation is sounding just incoherent. I hope you will encounter this expression sometime in your Japanese class, and hope you will be with an excellent teacher at that time! Good Luck for you! (´∀`;;
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
意味が通じない
@adamsouliparis Oh, well, I'm not a dad, I'm one of the Japanese mothers who speak ill of their husbands behind their back...(;・ ・)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
- 日本語
- フランス語 (フランス)
@cabin216 全然大丈夫ですよ!解説は凄かったです!誠にありがとうございます!