質問
最終更新日:
2020年5月17日
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
日本語 に関する質問
なさいます を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
お大事になさいますように。Take care of yourself. (To a sick or injured person.)
なにをなさいますか?! What are you doing? (A polite and old-fashioned way of protesting to someone doing something annoying to you.)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)
- 日本語
@Carlision OH, sorry. なさる means 「する・します」in a polite way. (To do.)
する regular / なさる polite
します formal way of saying する / なさいます formal way of saying なさる
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)
- 日本語
@Carlision そうそう。ご理解の速いこと!(´∀`)
どちらになさいますか can be said simply どっちにする?or どちらにする?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)
@cabin216 oh, so する also means to choose?
So are there any differences between する and なさる?
Or they just have the same meaning?
- 日本語
@Carlision Well, I wonder.. I think する can be used as 'decide', which is the case 「どちらにする?」Which one are you going to decide on? So, in that sense, it can be used as 'choose' I guess.
Like, you often hear 「今日行くことにする」which means 'I decide to leave today.'
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)
- 日本語