質問
最終更新日:
2020年5月18日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
Hi can anybody check these sentences please? I know they are bad. I'd like them to sound natural.
1. 人々は驚くべき速度で消えている。このままでは、救う人はもういないだろう。これらすべての失踪は何を意味するのだろう。
2. こーこれは。。。だれが。。。こんなことを。。。?
3. さあ、わからねー。だが小枝のように、首を折る程の力を持った何からしい。しかも首にあるこの穴を見て。。。 は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
1. People are vanishing at an alarming rate. At this rate there’ll be no one left to save. I wonder what all these disappearances mean.
2. But this is... Who could have done something like this?
3. Hard to say. Someone or something strong enough to snap his neck like a twig. Also, take a look at these holes on his neck...
回答
2020年5月18日
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
1. 人々は驚くべき速度で消えている。このままいけば、救える人はいなくなってしまうだろう。(←I’m sorry but not sure if this sentence suits the situation)これらすべての失踪は何を意味するのだろう。
2. こ、これは…だれが…こんなことを…?
3. さあ、わからねー。だが小枝のように首を折る程の力を持った何からしい。しかも首にあるこの穴を見てみろよ…
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Riririri0819 Hi thanks for the correction.
In 1. two siblings (a boy and a girl) are talking about the fact that a lot people in their town have disappeared and that more people are vanishing every day. Basically they are trying to find a way to save the town.
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)