質問
最終更新日:
2015年8月18日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
日本語 に関する質問
酷い と 非道い はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
ひどい
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
we usually use 酷い。
非道いis more bookish, I think.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
I've never seen 非道い my entire life. We have an adjective '酷い' and '非道な(非道だ). '酷い' means terrible (for person, food) '非道な(非道だ)' means immoral. '酷い' is more casual.
ex) He cheated on me. 彼は酷い.
ex) (collocation) 非道な行い その犯罪は非道な手口で行われた。The crime was commited by immoral means.
We also have 卑劣な. Almost same meaning as 非道な but we use 卑劣な more. These two are totally replaceable.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
In casual conversations, we don't put
酷い in Kanji, but in Hiragana like ひどい or in Katakana like ひどい.
Ex) あなた、ひどいな!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 日本語