質問
最終更新日:
2020年6月10日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
that is perfection.
と that is perfect. はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
I heard those phrases in the almost same situation, that means i can use both to the same case? as exactly same meaning? i want to know the different nuance of them,
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Perfect is an adjective, so “that is perfect” is more natural and probably more common. But they both mean basically the same thing.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?