質問
最終更新日:
2020年6月11日
- インドネシア語 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
黄色い 帽子を かぶって ください と 黄色の 帽子を かぶって ください はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
2020年6月11日
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 日本語
「黄色い帽子」adjective+noun. quite common expression.
「黄色の帽子」 in this case, 「の」emphases the meaning of material, color, or form.
cf. 「三角(sankaku)のおむすび」「縞(shima)の着物(kimono)」「革(kawa)のカバン」
So, when we say「黄色の帽子」, it expresses the nuance of the hat is yellow, not red or black. What color is the hat? It is yellow.
「黄色い帽子」doesn't have such a nuance.
Such is the case with the difference between 「革カバン」and「革のカバン」
「革のカバン」= What is the bag made of? it is leather, not wool or batik.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- インドネシア語 準ネイティブ