質問
最終更新日:
2020年6月11日
- フランス語 (フランス)
-
ドイツ語
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
日本語 に関する質問
Why does 子供部屋 is pronounced « kodomoBeya» and not “kodomoHeya” ?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 日本語
If 部屋 is connected to a noun, it is pronounced as Beya.
If 部屋 is connected to an adjective, it is pronounced as Heya.
Ex. きれいな部屋<kireinaHeya>
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@Enjolrasme
子ども+へ*や(heya)
→子どもべ*や(beya)
as you see , へ→べ
へ is added 「゛」べ
the letter itself doesn't change , but the 「゛」is added , so the sound changes.
if you can read hiragana, you will understand the way of this change a little more easily,
but if you can't read hiragana, it may be a little difficult to understand.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?