質問
最終更新日:
2017年1月25日
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
must not sleep on dance king とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
😂😂😂😂😂 okay, that's another slang reference. When someone says don't sleep on someone or why are you sleeping on someone they really mean that you need to recognize someone's ability or just someone, more.
In this particular sentence they are referring to a Kpop singer and his dancing skills. The person who wrote this is saying we need to stop ignoring or not recognizing his dancing talent, and based on if his talents are good or not this could be taken as a joke.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I'm 26 and from America and I have never ever heard that before. I must be getting old.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
LOLOL that's hilarious. Slang is transforming
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
@Colliefx0 It may be .. I'm 16 and many times I don't understand the abbreviations that are made in my own country😅
And I should search them in google😂😂
- 英語 (アメリカ)