質問
最終更新日:
2020年6月17日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ロシア語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
“The photographs developed yesterday”
Does this mean “昨日発達された写真” ? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Without knowing the context, it probably means 昨日現像された写真. "developing a photograph" usually means "turning a film negative into a photograph by way of a darkroom and chemicals".
What's the context? I can tell you for sure with the full sentence.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@daishan
Thank you for your help!
The context is “the photographs developed yesterday showed Sam and his friends.”
- 英語 (アメリカ)
You're welcome! From that context it's definitely 昨日現像された写真。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語