質問
最終更新日:
2020年6月19日
- ベンガル語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Flatline とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Flatline refers to a machine measuring a person's heart rate. A normal healthy heart produces a jagged line, like a graph ---^v-^v-^v- (not exactly like this, but similar). When someone flatlines, that means the graph shows no jagged lines looking more like (-------) andthe person is dead.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
You know that device that shows a person's heart beat/vitals The machine that you find next to a person in a hospital that shows a line that goes up and down and goes "beep, beep"? based on the condition of the person. If a person dies the line on the machine goes "flat". To put it simply, Flatline means that a person's internal functions stopped working and they died in hospital.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?