質問
最終更新日:
2017年1月25日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
basically とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
To put it as simply as I can it means "at its simplest form." The "basics" of something is the beginning of something.
When you're learning something new, you ask someone to "Show you the basics" first.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Basically (used in spoken English more) is used to emphasize the most important fact, reason or explanation...
It has the same meaning as "fundamentally"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)