質問
最終更新日:
2020年6月21日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
There are considerable other criteria to concern rather than income.
There are considerably other criteria to concern rather than income.
Which one is correct, and why? I think it should be "considerable", because "criteria" is noun, so adjective. は 英語 (アメリカ) で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
Yes. The first one would be correct. But, I feel that the word considerable should go after “other” and right next to “criteria”. Also, the phrase “on top of” would imply that there are more than one criteria along with “income”, while “rather” would imply that “income” is not a criteria.
Example: There are other considerable criteria to concern on top of income.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)