質問
最終更新日:
2020年6月24日
- ベトナム語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
agree with と agree to と agree on はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
@lmchthng90 It’s complicated to explain, but I can give you some example sentences :)
“I agree with you.”
“I will agree to this.”
“We found a solution that we can all agree on.”
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
To agree with is when someone says something and you think the same thing
Example:
Tom: The sky is blue Sam:I agree with you the sky is blue.
To agree to is when someone asks you to do something and you say you will do it.
Example: Tom asked me to dance and I agreed to do it.
To agree on is when you and someone else decide together to do something
Example: Tom and I agreed on cooking today.
I hope this helps🙂
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (コロンビア)
With: nouns, proper nouns
To: something
On: a subject matter or idea
I agree with Maria, with the cat, with the pope, with the company
I agree to this, to that, to live, to die
I agree on peace, on fair judgement, on that matter,
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?