質問
最終更新日:
2020年7月2日
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
ストレスを感じているときの食事の量の変化 とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
If you are stressed, you will not be able to eat more than you normally would.
Is what means.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
It means "the change in the amount of food one has when under the stress".
I hope it helps!
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- 日本語
@TerryWolf
"感じる" means "feel", and "感じている" is present continuous form of "感じる".
So the original sentence can be translated like "the change in the amount of food one eats when he/she is feeling the stress".
I think some people eat less than usual when they are feeling the stress, and others who have a certain kind of eating disorder might eat more than they usually do when they are feeling stressed out.
I hope it helps!
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?