質問
最終更新日:
2017年1月27日
- アラビア語
- ヘブライ語 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
再試験 と 再受験 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- スペイン語 (スペイン) 準ネイティブ
- アラビア語
- ヘブライ語 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
Similar, but 再試験 is often used for an exam in school that you take when you failed, 再受験 is used for entrance exams of college or tests for certification, qualification etc.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
- ヘブライ語 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
@tatsuca I understand now thank you!! So in case of the JLPT (Japanese language Proficiency Test), its appropriate to use 再受験 right?
- 日本語
Yes, 再試験 is possible, but 再受験 sounds better to me.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
- ヘブライ語 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
@Nihonfreak293 Oh, one more thing. The verbs used with them are different as in 再試験をうける。再受験する。FYI. ^^) 再試験する。is usually used like 先生が再試験をする。and in the case of students, 学生が再試験を受ける。
And 再受験 is used like 志願者が再受験する。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?