質問
最終更新日:
2015年8月23日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
仮説 と 想定 と 家庭 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
仮説 is "hypothesis" usually used in a scientific context: 仮説の検証(verification of hypothesis).
家庭(かてい)means home or family.
仮定(かてい)means assumption. In English grammar, subjunctive mood is translated as 仮定法(かていほう), which suggests that 仮定 includes counterfactual assumptions.
想定(そうてい)means assumption of probable things. Politicians and bureaucrats often prepare 想定問答集(そうていもんどうしゅう anticipated Q&A) before debates or hearings.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Yes I meant 仮定 not 家庭 didn't spell check myself lol and thank you good answer!