質問
最終更新日:
2020年7月10日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Near と Nearby と close はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
2020年7月11日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
They mean the same thing but you use them differently.
You use "nearby" by itself
Example: The store is nearby.
You don't usually use "near" by itself but you can.
Example: He is near the store. The store is near.
"Close" can be used in both ways.
Example: The store is close. He is close to the store.
When you use "close" like "near", you have to put "to" after it. "I'm close to you"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?