質問
最終更新日:
2020年7月14日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
pretend to と pretend to be はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- タイ語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
Pretend to should be followed by a verb; for example: Pretend to smile (verb).
Pretend to be should be followed by an adjective or a noun; for example: Pretend to be happy (adjective), Pretend to be a doctor (a noun)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語