質問
最終更新日:
2020年7月17日
- 英語 (イギリス)
- フランス語 (フランス)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
Why is きれい a な-Adjective?
回答
退会したユーザー
2020年7月17日
最も役に立った回答
I guess that your question is about the "い" at the end of "きれい".
- 青い(あおい)
- 早い(はやい)
- 固い(かたい)
Those words end with "い" and they are い-Adjective.
"きれい" is written as "綺麗" in Kanji.
"綺麗" is an indivisible one word.
So "い" at the end of "きれい" is different from the group above.
"便利な(べんりな)" is a な-Adjective.
"便利(べんり)" is an indivisible word and it ends with "り" by chance.
"綺麗な(きれいな)" is also a な-Adjective.
"綺麗(きれい)" is an indivisible word and it ends with "い" by chance.
It just so happens.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
きれい or 綺麗 only sounded い-adjective just because the word itself ended with い. So Japanese language learners might think it’s an い-adjective.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
I guess that your question is about the "い" at the end of "きれい".
- 青い(あおい)
- 早い(はやい)
- 固い(かたい)
Those words end with "い" and they are い-Adjective.
"きれい" is written as "綺麗" in Kanji.
"綺麗" is an indivisible one word.
So "い" at the end of "きれい" is different from the group above.
"便利な(べんりな)" is a な-Adjective.
"便利(べんり)" is an indivisible word and it ends with "り" by chance.
"綺麗な(きれいな)" is also a な-Adjective.
"綺麗(きれい)" is an indivisible word and it ends with "い" by chance.
It just so happens.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?