質問
最終更新日:
2020年7月22日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
親切な と 優しい はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
「親切な」 I use it for only person
「優しい」I use it for a person and somewhat,
-----
「親切な方なんですね。」
「優しい方なんですね。」
↑ these mean the same thing
「優しい味がする」
It tastes gentle
It tastes kind
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
It's the difference between words that describe behavior(親切)and words that describe character(優しい).
親切な人
Someone who take good care of you.
優しい人
Good person.
You can use 「親切」for someone who has done something for you.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
どちらも似た意味だけど、
うちのおじいちゃんは優しい。
うちのおじいちゃんは親切。←あまり言わない感じがする。
親切さには人間関係に少し距離があるような感じがします。
たとえば知らない場所で誰かに助けてもらったら、「親切な人が助けてくれた」と言う思う。もちろん「優しい人が助けてくれた」でも間違いではないんだけど。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
親切な is usually used to describe a conduct done for other people, for the sake of them.
優しい is usually said about the mind to do such kind conducts, and also about the nature or mind of being sweet and kind.
If you say 彼女は優しいね, it's understandable just saying that, but if you say 彼女は親切だね, I would think ’She must have done something kind to this person.'
You can say 彼女は優しい人で、いつもみんなに親切にしてくれる。meaning She is so sweet, always behaves kindly to others.
It is nice to say to your girl/boyfriend 君はやさしいね/あなたはやさしいね and it sounds like words of love, but if you say 君は親切だね, it doesn't sound like words of love but just a praise or gratitude to that someone or you for being kind/doing kind things to others.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?