質問
最終更新日:
2020年7月28日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Penny, if you truly want to be romantic, it needs to come from you.
What does it needs to come from you mean here? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
It means Penny should do the first move and start being romantic rather than to wait for his/her partner to be romantic.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?