質問
最終更新日:
2015年8月27日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
ウルドゥー語
-
韓国語
終了した質問
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
と言った私のお兄さんにバイオリンを奏でるので
- 日本語
不自然
What do you want to say exactly?
「とても良い音色ですね。」you mean?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"Sounds really good" oh I think I understand why it's「とても良い音色ですね」... I never know when to use とても or すごく (~_~;)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
ありがとうございます!
- 日本語
意味が通じない
「マジで良いね!」(←カジュアルに。丁寧に言うなら「本当に良いですね!」)
が近い訳ではないでしょうか?
"sounds" that is used here means "thinks", and I think that "(it) sounds really good" means "I think it is really good"., so I translated it into Japanese as stated above.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
不自然
Oh, I didn't notice "Sounds really good" sentence there.
「とても良いんじゃない。」
「すごく良いと思う。」
「とても上手だね。」
など。
In this case "really" means すごく/とても.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
19740505さんときょこさんありがとうございます!
- 日本語
- 日本語
- 日本語
意味が通じない
about when to use, I think as below.
When you feel his sound (of the music) is good, you can say "良いと思うよ)".
When it is very good or nice, you can say "とても/凄く良いと思うよ".
When it is great or awesome, you can say "素晴らしいと思うよ"
かな?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
分かった。完璧ですよ!どうもありがとう(^_^)