質問
最終更新日:
2020年8月1日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
None of the single-gene disorders is a disease in the conventional sense, for which it would be possible to administer a curative drug. と None of the single-gene disorders is a disease in the conventional sense, which it would be possible to administer a curative drug for. はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
Is the second sentence a correct expression?
回答
2020年8月1日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
grammar books will tell you to put the preposition before the relative pronoun. This is what you should do in formal writing.
However, very few people do that when they speak. When you speak feel free to put the preposition at the end of the relative clause.
In this case, the first sentence has better style and is easier to read.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?