質問
最終更新日:
2020年8月2日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
ドイツ語
日本語 に関する質問
what does the suffix "–てる" mean? does it mean "to perform the verb to a person"?
in the words "aishiteru," "shinji teru" and "miteru," they mean "i love you," "i believe you" and "watching you," respectively. am i wrong in assuming this?
p.s. i understand it's a colloquial way of communicating.
回答
退会したユーザー
2020年8月2日
最も役に立った回答
–てる =
–ている =
–て + いる =
Vて + いる =
[verb in Te-form] + いる verb
Verb いる means "to be ...-ing."
https://jisho.org/search/%E5%B1%85%E3%82%8B
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
–てる =
–ている =
–て + いる =
Vて + いる =
[verb in Te-form] + いる verb
Verb いる means "to be ...-ing."
https://jisho.org/search/%E5%B1%85%E3%82%8B
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー