質問
最終更新日:
2020年8月5日
- 韓国語
-
ノルウェー語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I saw this in Norwegian grammer, Do you know what this red line mean? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 北サーミ語 準ネイティブ
- ノルウェー語
The words in red marks show two Norwegian words, the English translation, and the Norwegian present tense of the verb. So "å være" is directly translated to "to be", and "er" is the same as "am/are/is".
"Å gjøre" means "to do" and is the same as "do/does" in present tense. I think the page is mainly meant to show how Norwegian uses "skal" in sentences to make the talk be about the future.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@Pensola I really appreciate for you helps😊😊 Thank you so much for letting me know that is about 'skal''s use's page😄😄 Why does that authors use 'hjemme'? Could I ask what hjemme is used and means? In my below picture's dictionary, I can't find hjemme..