質問
最終更新日:
2020年8月7日
- トルコ語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
noble を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- イタリア語
- 英語 (イギリス)
You can't become a king if you aren't a noble! [noun]
She's of noble descent. [adjective]
Giving so much to so many charities is such a noble act. [adjective]
Helium is a noble gas. [adjective]
Having noble ideals isn't always good for you. [adjective]
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?