質問
最終更新日:
2017年2月1日
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
What's does the だよ normally placed at the end of a sentence means ?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
だ means that the sentence is positive sentence.
だよ is soft version of だ.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Why is it used ? To show something special in some unique occasions ?
- 日本語
だ is used for serious case,sentence or situation, for example, newspapers, TV news or literatures.
だよ is very casual.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 英語 (アメリカ)