質問
最終更新日:
2020年8月10日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
What does 'cusp of Cancer' mean?
I know what Cancer is.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Being "on the cusp" of something means "about to be" something.
"The birth of virtual reality means that we're on the cusp of a revolution in gaming technology."
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?