質問
最終更新日:
2020年8月11日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
補給 と 調達 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
補給 means to add to make something enough.
調達 means to get something for some purpose.
- 水槽に水が足りないので補給する。
- 絵を描くために絵の具を調達する。
- ガソリンを調達して車に補給する。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 日本語
補給
Supply something which is running short or not enough.
調達
Get or prepare what is required. ( such as goods, money, work force, service)
Get= includes purchase.
Example phrases/ sentences;
補給
「ガソリンを補給する」=> This is because gasoline is running short.
「栄養補給にビタミン剤を毎日摂(と)っている。」
=> This is because you are in a state of poor nutrition.
調達
自動車の部品を調達する。
資金を調達して、会社をおこす。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
@mona4856 Oh wow, thank you so much! I may have marked the best answer too early 😓
I really appreciate the detailed answer!!
- 日本語