質問
最終更新日:
2020年8月15日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
スペイン語 (メキシコ)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
In this sentence what does に対して mean?
Why is it necessary?
キキはトンボに対しての認識が変わった.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
In this case, I can understand what the sentence means if it were not for に対して.
Kiki changed his perception of dragonflies.
に対して is translated into Of.
This is put in to clarify the existence of Of. sorry it’s hard for me to explain this😂
and you can rephrase this sentence to
キキはトンボへの認識が変わった
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
「キキはトンボへの認識が変わった.」と同じです。
「○に対しての✖️」は✖️ toward 〇です
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
In that setence, I don't think に対して is necessaly.
That sentence means "Kiki changed her recognition about Tombo" regardless of whether に対して exists or not.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@sharkun Yeah. I think the English word "perception" was hard to translate into Japanese. English to Japanese translations dont always go smoothly. Thank you for your help!
- 英語 (アメリカ)