質問
最終更新日:
2020年8月20日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
了解 とはどういう意味ですか?
Specifically the nuanced meaning.
I've read that it was originally used by the military as a way to say "OK, got it," but it is now also used in texting because of its brevity. It didn't specify what kind of military (muromachi? meiji? or?). When was this word first used?
回答
2020年8月20日
最も役に立った回答
- 日本語
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Wow that's an in-depth paper. Thank you very much!! 🤩